Classroom Schedule
8:50-9:20 Morning Work
9:20-10:50 Reading
10:50-11:45 Math
11:45-11:50 Bathroom
11:50-12:20 Lunch
12:20-12:25 Bathroom
12:25-1:00 Team Time (Enrichment/Remediation)
1:00-1:55 Writing/Science/Social Studies
1:55-2:00 Bathroom
2:00-2:45 Specials
2:45-3;00 Math Work
3:00-3:30 Recess
3:30-3:40 Agendas and Pack-up
3:40-4:05 Dismissal (Homework while waiting)
9:20-10:50 Reading
10:50-11:45 Math
11:45-11:50 Bathroom
11:50-12:20 Lunch
12:20-12:25 Bathroom
12:25-1:00 Team Time (Enrichment/Remediation)
1:00-1:55 Writing/Science/Social Studies
1:55-2:00 Bathroom
2:00-2:45 Specials
2:45-3;00 Math Work
3:00-3:30 Recess
3:30-3:40 Agendas and Pack-up
3:40-4:05 Dismissal (Homework while waiting)
Specials Schedule
1st Quarter
July 27-31 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Aug 3-7 Art
Aug 10-14 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Aug 17-21 Technology
Aug 24-28 Global Literacy
Aug 31-Sept 4 Music
Sept 7-11 Guidance
Sept 14-18 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Sept 21-25 Technology
Sept 28-30 Media
2nd Quarter
Oct 22-23 Art
Oct 26-30 Guidance
Nov 2-6 Media
Nov 9-13 Music
Nov 16-20 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Nov 23-24 Global Literacy
Nov 30-Dec 4 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Dec 7-11 Art
Dec 14-18 Global Literacy
July 27-31 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Aug 3-7 Art
Aug 10-14 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Aug 17-21 Technology
Aug 24-28 Global Literacy
Aug 31-Sept 4 Music
Sept 7-11 Guidance
Sept 14-18 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Sept 21-25 Technology
Sept 28-30 Media
2nd Quarter
Oct 22-23 Art
Oct 26-30 Guidance
Nov 2-6 Media
Nov 9-13 Music
Nov 16-20 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Nov 23-24 Global Literacy
Nov 30-Dec 4 PE **must wear/bring appropriate active wear and tennis shoes
Dec 7-11 Art
Dec 14-18 Global Literacy
Important Dates
1st Quarter
July 27 School starts
Aug 6 Fall pictures
Aug 10 start 1st quarter conferences
Aug 14 Early Release at 1:15
Aug 28 Interims and mClass reports go home
Sept 4 Early Release at 1:15
Sept 7 No School-Labor Day
Sept 30 Report Cards go home & Track out
2nd Quarter
Oct 22 Thursday, Track In
Nov 2 Boosterthon gets started
Nov 5 Math & Science Night (FREE fro everyone)
Nov 6 Awards Rally in gym at 9:15 (you will receive an email if your child is getting an award)
Nov 11 No School-Veteran's Day
Nov 18 Boosterthon Fun Run
Nov 20 Interims go home
Nov 25, 26, 27 No School-Thanksgiving Break
Dec 18 Winter Celebration in class, Early Release at 1:15, Report Cards go home & Track out
July 27 School starts
Aug 6 Fall pictures
Aug 10 start 1st quarter conferences
Aug 14 Early Release at 1:15
Aug 28 Interims and mClass reports go home
Sept 4 Early Release at 1:15
Sept 7 No School-Labor Day
Sept 30 Report Cards go home & Track out
2nd Quarter
Oct 22 Thursday, Track In
Nov 2 Boosterthon gets started
Nov 5 Math & Science Night (FREE fro everyone)
Nov 6 Awards Rally in gym at 9:15 (you will receive an email if your child is getting an award)
Nov 11 No School-Veteran's Day
Nov 18 Boosterthon Fun Run
Nov 20 Interims go home
Nov 25, 26, 27 No School-Thanksgiving Break
Dec 18 Winter Celebration in class, Early Release at 1:15, Report Cards go home & Track out